A man took a 6 metre fall from Helm Crag sustaining head injuries. He was treated and evacuated by air ambulance
Man Hours
12 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY327092
Unique Incident ID
4114

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors