Incident Report #26 2023

A woman phoned to report her partner overdue, who in turn had gone looking for their dog which had run away. The man was located. The dog was not. They told us they'd been on Crinkle Crags. It seems more likely they'd been on Great Carrs

Man Hours
5 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY277027
Unique Incident ID
4112