A woman sustained head and shoulder injuries when she took a tumble. There was some confusion over the location when the initial What 3 Words location proved to be over 2kms out. We eventually located her, treated and evacuated her
Man Hours
11 team members for 2.75 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY351067
Unique Incident ID
4097