We were requested to assist with a large scale search for a solo male missing on the Scafell massif. He was located hypothermic and injured the following day near Piers Ghyll
Man Hours
9 team members for 7 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY232080
Unique Incident ID
4096