A man took a tumble and sustained facial injuries. A tricky evacuation while trying to maintain the man's airway ensued, He was evacuated to below the cloud base and then transferred to a helicopter
Man Hours
15 team members for 6 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY28600808
Unique Incident ID
4083