A group of 5 people became cragfast and cold while attempting to ascend Dungeon Ghyll. They were all recovered to safe ground and assisted down
Man Hours
10 team members for 3.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY287068
Unique Incident ID
4077