Two people were reported stranded on Wrynose Pass in the snow and ice and with a puncture they were unable to repair. Two team members in a vehicle checked the road and found the car (along with another one) but it was empty. The occupants were later located in a safe place
Man Hours
2 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY276027
Unique Incident ID
4007