A man was unable to continue his walk complaining of hip and knee pain. Examination also revealed a concerning cardiac issue so he was evacuated by air ambulance
Man Hours
15 team members for 5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY263058
Unique Incident ID
4046