Incident Report #26 2022

A man became cragfast on Jack's Rake. The team was responding when we were made aware that some climbers had assisted him to the top and pointed him in the direction of a safe way down

Man Hours
12 team members for 0.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY285079
Unique Incident ID
4028
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors