A man sustained a serious ankle injury in a slip. The ankle was fractured and dislocated. An air ambulance was requested to assist with a rapid evacuation to hospital
Man Hours
17 team members for 225 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY3209009220
Unique Incident ID
4022