We were requested to search the area around a single vehicle RTC on Wrynose Pass. The driver was missing and there was concern for his safety
Man Hours
11 team members for 3,25 hours plus Lake District Mountain Search Dog
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY2893303165
Unique Incident ID
3977