A man suffered a suspected ankle fracture when he tripped. He was treated by the team and evacuated by stretcher with help from Kendal MRT. It's a long way down!
Man Hours
11 team members for 6 hours plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY275074
Unique Incident ID
3963