A man reported himself lost on Crinkle Crags. He was located via SARLOC and was being talked off by a Deputy Leader when he encountered other walkers who were able to assist him back to the valley
Man Hours
1 team member for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY245050
Unique Incident ID
3962