The team was asked to assist a woman who had sustained a fracture dislocated ankle near Grasmere Weir. We attended along with the air ambulance
Man Hours
14 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
Ny344060
Unique Incident ID
3911