Incident Report #10 2021

A group of three became cragfast on Jack's Rake when they took a wrong turn. The team was mobilised to assist them and was en-route when the managed to downclimb and get back on the correct route and make it out

The team was able to stand down

Man Hours
11 team members for 1.75 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY2846307866
Unique Incident ID
3910