Incident Report #77 2020

A male collapsed with a suspected stroke on the summit of Sergeant Man. Because of the urgent medical need, an air ambulance was requested. It was able to reach the casualty ahead of the team and airlift him to hospital

Man Hours
11 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY286089
Unique Incident ID
3899