A man took a tumble from his mountain bike while descending from Jenkin's Crag. He sustained an injury to his knee
He was treated by team members and evacuated
Man Hours
11 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY382030
Unique Incident ID
3889