Incident Report #67

A woman was reported as having fallen around 15 ft and had suffered head and leg injuries. Upon arrival she was discovered to have fractured her femur and also sustained a suspected fractured pelvis, along with head injuries.

She was treated by air ambulance paramedics and team members and was then airlifted to hospital by a Coastguard helicopter from Caernarfon

Man Hours
12 team members for 3.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY328090
Unique Incident ID
3887