A male was located suffering from a shoulder injury. Investigation also revealed atrial fibrillation as well, so along with Kendal MRT, a coastguard helicopter was requested to speed evacuation
Man Hours
12 team members for 5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY280072
Unique Incident ID
3821

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors