A young female injured her ankle on the descent form Pike Howe. She was treated by team members and evacuated to the valley bottom for onward transport to hospital
Man Hours
13 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY288067
Unique Incident ID
3772