Saturday, 3 August, 2019 - 12:49
A female walking with her friend near Low Pike started vomiting uncontrollably. She was treated by team members and stretchered off.
Man Hours
10 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY373507
Unique Incident ID
3770