A man prospecting for climbing routes in a disused quarry in Langdale found a box of personal possessions down a hole and reported it to the police. They asked us to recover the box.
Man Hours
7 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY318/55
Unique Incident ID
3765