A young woman took a tumbling fall, sustaining head, facial and neck injuries. She was treated by team members and evacuated by Coastguard helicopter from Prestwick
Man Hours
10 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY290070
Unique Incident ID
3767