A man sustained an ankle injury when he slipped. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher before being taken to hospital by his friend
Man Hours
18 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY342053
Unique Incident ID
3720