A woman tumbled and sustained injuries to her neck and shoulder. She was treated by air ambulance paramedics and team members and evacuated to hospital by helicopter. With team members previously committed to an incident in Windermere, we were assisted by Coniston MRT
Man Hours
12 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY287075
Unique Incident ID
3722