A woman sustained a nasty fracture dislocation of her ankle when she slipped on wet ground. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher for transport to hospital
Man Hours
12 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY353054
Unique Incident ID
3578

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors