Incident Report #78 2017

A woman taking part in a challenge walk slipped and fractured her ankle. She was initially treated by medics accompanying the group, then subsequently by team members, then evacuated by team members, with help from Kendal MRT

Man Hours
12 team members for 4.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY249073
Unique Incident ID
3574