Incident Report #77 2017

An elderly male, walking with his family, slipped and knocked himself senseless and also winded. He was initially unable to continue, but after a rest and examination by team members, he was assisted down to the road

Man Hours
10 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY366039
Unique Incident ID
3572