A young male sustained a suspected lower leg fracture at Link Hause. He was initailly cared for by a passing Keswick MRT member who was passing and raised the alarm. He was then treated by team membersand evacuated by stretcher with further assistance from Kendal MRT. It was a long, hot afternoon.
Man Hours
17 team members for 6 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY3655011550
Unique Incident ID
3565