A group of four males became exhausted after going a long way off thier intended route. We set off to retrieve them, onlt to discover that they'd been assisted from the hill by other people
Man Hours
6 team members fo r2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY260073
Unique Incident ID
3523

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors
Safety Tip
Be prepared to change your plans
Make sure you allow enough time to complete your walk and that it is within your capability. Be prepared to change your plan if things aren't going well.