We were requested to assist Wasdale MRT with a large area search in the Central Fells. Five people had become separated from a very large group and failed to return. They were located near Styhead Tarn around midneight, cold and wet, by members of Keswick MRT.
Man Hours
10 team members for 5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY223109
Unique Incident ID
3480