A group of 10 were delayed when one of their number was slowed down by injury, cold and fatigue. They were located near Red Tarn and assisted down
Man Hours
13 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY256042
Unique Incident ID
3481