Incident Report #82 2016

An elderley woman became lost and exhausted while walking with a small group. Initially thought to be in Patterdale MRT's are, a SARLOC locations placced her on Low Pike. She was treated and evacuated by team members

Man Hours
11 team members for 3 hours, plus Patterdale MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY375073
Unique Incident ID
3477
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors