Incident Report #65 2016

A young woman took a fall, sustaining a back injury. As we were treating her, her condition deteriorated and became serious ill. She was evacuated rapidly to a waiting ambulance and subsequently to an air ambulance for transport to hospital

Man Hours
13 team members for 4 hours, plus Kendal MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY4004803598
Unique Incident ID
3460