Incident Report #64 2016

A woman sustained a suspected ankle fracture near the summit of Wansfell. She was treated by team members and air ambulance crew, and then evacuated to Furness Generak Hospital

Man Hours
8 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY392040
Unique Incident ID
3459