Incident Report #79 2015

Five people were reported overdue. Three had last been seen near Angle Tarn, when their group had become strung out, and two others, who had gone back up to look for them. A search was being planned when they turned up in the valley

Man Hours
2 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY2455007771
Unique Incident ID
3344