Incident Report #77 2015

A 74-year-old male was reported overdue from a walk over the Langdale Pikes, having not returned for some conserable time after he was expected. A search was being organised when he turned up exhausted and suffering with a reocurrance of an old knee injury

Man Hours
6 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY3106008717
Unique Incident ID
3342
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors