A group became fatigued and 'mislaid' on a track near Limefitt Park, Troutbeck. They were recovered and removed to a safe place
Man Hours
4 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY421046
Unique Incident ID
3335