An elderly male collapsed with a suspected heart attack. We worked with the air ambulance in efforts to revive him,but sadly failed. He was evacuated from the fell.
Man Hours
13 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY329058
Unique Incident ID
3333