The team assisted with the recovery of two casualties from an RTC in Great Langdale. It had crashe dthrough a fence, and rolled down a steep bank
Man Hours
14 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY3349704510
Unique Incident ID
3372