The team assisted in a joint operation with Keswick and Cockermouth MRTs to rescue a man with a knee injury at Stake Pass.
He was able to walk down with assistance
Man Hours
15 team members for 4.5 hours, plus Keswick and Cockermouth MRTs
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY266090
Unique Incident ID
3370

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors