A woman sustained a lower leg injury when she slipped on wet ground. She was treated by air ambulance paramedics and evacuated to hospital while the team were on route. The team stood down and returned to base/home etc...
Man Hours
13 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY304045
Unique Incident ID
3158