Incident Report #3 2014

Stationary, flashing lights were reported near Stone Arthur. A couple of team members went to investigate. The lights were observed to be moving steadily downhill, so we left whoever it was to get on with it. False alarm with good intent.
Man Hours
3 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY348092
Unique Incident ID
3151