Today's final rescue was of a 59-year-old American female who slipped and sustained an lower leg injury. She was treated by team members and then evacuated back to Ambleside for onward transport to hospital.
Man Hours
16 team members for 3.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY3076509824
Unique Incident ID
3203