An 83-year-old man collapsed while walking with a group on Dow Bank. He was treated by team members and evacuated to the road, and then back to Ambleside. He was then checked over by paramedics, who gave him the all-clear to return to his accommodation
Man Hours
11 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY3315705663
Unique Incident ID
3202