A woman slipped and sustained a lower leg injury. She was treated by team members and stretchered to our vehicles and then transferred to an ambulance at our base.
Man Hours
20 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY332119
Unique Incident ID
3181