An 18-year-old male took a tumble descending Megs Ghyll, sustaining a head injury. We were requested to assist with his evacuation to an ambulance waiting at the bottom of the track
Man Hours
11 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY324056
Unique Incident ID
3179

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors