A 12-year-old boy slipped and sustained a leg injury. The team was called by a team of dry-stone wallers, working nearby. He was treated and evacuated by air ambulance.
Man Hours
13 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY374075
Unique Incident ID
3097