A man injured his leg when he slipped near Rydal Cave. The team was called, and he was evacuated to an ambulance parked on a nearby road.
Man Hours
11 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY355058
Unique Incident ID
3095

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors