A mountain biker sustained a lower leg injury in a fall on a snow-covered track. We were able to drive to him and recover him without to much difficulty.
Man Hours
10 team members for 1.5 hours, plus 1 member of Kinder MRT, in the area
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY322041
Unique Incident ID
2964